Final Results
ARSCCA
Final Results
- Points Event 9 - Sun 10-13-2013
2 Day: Total Registered: 64, with Times: 60
DS ES HS BSP CSP DSP ESP XP FP STC STS STR
STX SM SSM JA RTF RTR BSPL FPL SSML N
DS - 'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm DS 79 Julius Miller 325is Red D1 37.062 36.475 35.406 69.534
D2 34.785+DNF 35.056 34.128 -
ES - 'E Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm ES 34 Ellis Gildner 944 D1 32.953 34.924 32.907 65.036
D2 32.129 32.308 32.954 [-]1.233
2 m ES 134 Mel Gildner 944 D1 33.359 33.356 32.865 66.269
D2 33.404 32.860+1 33.711 +1.233
HS - 'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T HS 70 paxton sharp 1970 MG midgit red D1 36.766+DNF 26.604+DNF 35.657 70.244
D2 51.619 35.656 34.587 -
BSP - 'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm BSP 26 Frank Likert 2005 Mazda MSMiata matte black D1 29.480+1 29.784 29.293 57.625
D2 28.672 28.740+1 28.332 [-]0.468
2 m BSP 126 Chris Edens 2005 Mazda MSMiata Flat Black D1 37.093 29.388 29.297 58.093
D2 28.895 28.851 28.796 +0.468
CSP - 'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 3 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm CSP 48 J. R. Mills 1991 Mazda Miata Red D1 32.171 30.937 30.288 59.980
D2 30.992 32.784+DNF 29.692 [-]0.811
2Tm CSP 8 Lance Saville 1991 Mazda Miata Red D1 31.251 31.494 30.835 60.791
D2 29.956 31.757 30.605 +0.811
3Tm CSP 57 john burlie miata D1 32.178 31.096 30.780+1 61.860
D2 31.975 31.041 30.764 +1.069
4 m CSP 4 Robert Dorlaque 1999 Mazda Miata Blue D1 34.657 34.597 33.898 67.512
D2 33.909 33.909 33.614 +5.652
DSP - 'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm DSP 20 David Pollard 2010 Hyundai Genesis Coupe Black D1 37.151+1 33.585 32.839 64.886
D2 32.535 32.047 32.162 -
ESP - 'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm ESP 71 Rick Bagnard 1997 Pontiac Firebird WS6 Black D1 31.718 30.477 29.978 60.088
D2 30.441 30.300 30.110 -
XP - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm XP 14 David Lousteau Sr. 1965 FFR AC Cobra Black/Silver D1 32.148 31.452 30.520 60.705
D2 30.185 32.188 36.189 [-]9.710
2 XP 114 Sidney Degrass Cobra D1 35.949 35.240 34.509 70.415
D2 35.906 34.669+1 35.918 +9.710
FP - 'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T FP 144 Rick McPherson highligher porsche D1 30.134 30.907 29.467 58.379
D2 28.912 29.598 29.005 [-]0.165
2 FP 44 Richard Davis Porsche 944 D1 29.773 29.585+1 29.359 58.544
D2 29.379 29.185 29.324+1 +0.165
STC - 'Street Touring C' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm STC 14 Park Kelley 1995 Nissan 240SX Purplesque D1 33.303 33.205+1 32.502 65.226
D2 38.194 33.414 32.724 -
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T STS 22 Tyler Kvetko 1990 Mazda Miata Red D1 34.396+1 30.372 31.535 60.922
D2 31.233 30.550 30.577+1 [-]5.550
2 m STS 17 Eric Martin Miata D1 35.043 34.604 33.065 66.472
D2 35.669 33.407 34.150+1 +5.550
STR - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm STR 19 Nelson Ireson 2006 Mazda MX-5 Black D1 31.827+2 31.476 30.716 61.423
D2 31.064+1 30.793 30.707 [-]0.827
2T STR 111 Nelson Santos 2001 Honda S2000 Yellow D1 32.005 31.096 31.756 62.250
D2 31.226+1 31.341 31.154 +0.827
3 STR 11 Wayne Hopkins 2001 Honda S2000 Yellow D1 31.898 31.745 32.004 62.581
D2 30.889 30.836 31.656 +0.331
4 STR 9 Ian Ferrell MX5 D1 32.206 34.141+1 39.206 63.793
D2 32.089 31.587 32.010 +1.212
5 m STR 21 Jim Anderson 2006 Mazda MX-5 Grey D1 32.202 32.326+1 32.250 64.297
D2 32.240 31.511+1 32.095 +0.504
6 m STR 121 Shauna Anderson 2006 Mazda MX-5 Grey D1 36.285 37.022 37.742 71.154
D2 34.939 34.869 35.559 +6.857
STX - 'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T STX 1 Corey Pettett 2012 Ford Slow Red D1 31.877 32.049 31.561 62.833
D2 31.686 31.272 31.321+2 -
SM - 'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm SM 106 Mike Berry 1999 Pontiac Trans Am Red D1 31.526 30.911 30.530 61.045
D2 30.909+1 30.515 30.539 -
SSM - 'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm SSM 17 Adam Cadorette 1972 Datsun 240z Gray D1 32.871 32.248 31.672+1 63.538
D2 31.899 31.796 31.290 [-]2.220
2Tm SSM 32 David Lousteau Jr. 1999 Mazda Miata Green D1 34.200 33.530 33.149 65.758
D2 33.489 32.808 32.609 +2.220
3 SSM 6 Brad Hutslar GT40 D1 33.497+DNF 33.294 34.402 66.615
D2 43.638+DNF 34.951+DNF 33.321 +0.857
4 SSM 7 Scott Silfies 1972 Nissan D1 35.483 35.102 36.010 69.665
D2 34.767 34.563 34.420+1 +3.050
5 m SSM 106 Mike Berry Pontiac D1 DNS
D2
JA - 'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T JA 24 Izabel Santos Kart D1 37.229 35.879 31.591 63.055
D2 32.842 32.086 31.464 -
RTF - 'Road Tire FWD' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Day Times Total
1T GS 44 Kenny Hiegel ??? D1 33.663 34.597 34.149 53.329
D2 33.506 34.189 33.368 [-]0.234
2 HS 31 Coltrey Mather 2011 Mazda 3 Hatchback Graphite D1 34.684 34.591 34.389 53.563
D2 34.133 33.940 34.031 +0.234
3T GS 6 Brandon Mellenthin Civic Si D1 34.934 34.558 34.409 54.429
D2 34.314 34.004 34.151 +0.866
4 HSL 31 Jennifer Mather D1 35.432 34.810 35.057 54.542
D2 34.887 35.556 34.768 +0.113
RTR - 'Road Tire RWD' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm CS 2 Nicholas Mellenthin 2013 Scion Frs Blue D1 32.083 31.410+1 31.977 51.478
D2 31.537+1 31.726 31.330 [-]0.494
2T HS 8 Milan Rakich BMW 318i Blk D1 33.577 33.455+1 33.223 51.972
D2 33.221 33.151 33.077 +0.494
3 m CS 21 Philip Martinez 2013 Scion Frs Blue D1 33.814 32.925 32.612 52.572
D2 32.548+1 32.969 32.041 +0.600
4 CS 86 Ian Caple FR-S D1 34.679 34.192 35.337 54.941
D2 33.702 34.220 33.374 +2.369
BSPL - 'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1Tm BSPL 1 Rhonda Kvetko 2006 Mazda Miata Black D1 35.691 33.732 31.487 62.159
D2 31.849 30.672 30.409+1 -
FPL - 'F Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T FPL 44 Rhoda Davis Porsche 944 D1 32.314 31.745 30.818+1 63.767
D2 32.059+1 32.022 33.840+3 -
SSML - 'Super Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Day Times Total
1T SSML 132 Sher Lousteau 1965 FFR AC Cobra Black/Silver D1 37.054 37.675+DNF 35.711 70.698
D2 36.894 35.903 34.987 -
N - 'Novice' - Total Entries: 20 Trophies: 6 Car Color Day Times Total
1T ASP 27 Loren Kaylor 2008 Mitsubishi EVO X Red D1 31.325 30.809 30.713 53.464
D2 31.024 32.068 35.705 [-]1.985
2T AS 35 9 welch 2006 Porsche cayman s gray D1 61.918+1 33.601 33.045 55.449
D2 32.685 32.421 32.824 +1.985
3T SMF 418 Pablo Sanchez-Soria Mazdaspeed3 D1 38.082 33.595 33.034 55.600
D2 33.378 32.557 32.225 +0.151
4Tm ESP 21 Ben Walker 2007 Ford Mustang GT Black D1 34.059 33.711 33.087 56.149
D2 33.660+1 33.196 33.049 +0.549
5T HS 44 Thomas Lipham 2008 Subaru Forrester X Red D1 37.709+1 35.793 36.321 57.067
D2 35.702 35.952 35.186 +0.918
6T ESP 13 Travis Cadorette 2012 Subaru Impreza WRX Blue D1 36.723 34.393 33.759 57.107
D2 48.287+DNF 33.926 33.505 +0.040
7 m HS 22 David Bennett D1 41.663 37.836 37.083 58.627
D2 36.588 36.794 35.837 +1.520
8 m GS 14 Shane Martin Fiat 500t D1 36.644 37.868+1 36.925 58.761
D2 39.668+DNF 35.367 36.725 +0.134
9 FS 1 Barry Craiglow Mustang White D1 38.159+DNF 36.507 36.271 59.078
D2 35.301 35.150 34.908 +0.317
10 CSP 13 Tanner Brown Miata Red D1 37.497 35.761 34.642 59.218
D2 61.536 35.674 34.137 +0.140
11 SM 66 Justin McKenzie Forte D1 36.820 35.447 34.602 59.788
D2 34.997 34.358 34.772 +0.570
12 DS 87 Gianni Bardella 2013 Ford Mustang Red D1 40.927 38.078 39.076+DNF 60.540
D2 37.167 35.840 35.216 +0.752
13 CS 1 Ron Skagen Miata D1 40.051 38.336 37.479 62.052
D2 37.551 36.925 36.956 +1.512
14 ESP 84 Steve Stafford D1 38.253 36.949 38.861 62.392
D2 37.466 37.064 36.540 +0.340
15 SM 24 Brandon Carr Mustang D1 41.370 39.737 37.734 65.620
D2 37.953 +3.228
16 SM 1 brian harris ford black D1 42.052 44.932 39.682 69.252
D2 39.979+DNF 39.247+DNF 40.194 +3.632
17 XP 7 Cody Muehlhausen RX7 D1 44.213+DNF 39.962 40.728 71.257
D2 41.228+1 39.456 39.125 +2.005
19 DS 17 Keith Maddison Mustang D1 DNS
D2


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 28.332 BSP 26 Frank Likert
Pax 24.308 BSP 26 Frank Likert
Stock 32.129 ES 34 Ellis Gildner
Street Prepared 28.332 BSP 26 Frank Likert
Prepared 28.912 FP 144 Rick McPherson
Touring 30.550 STS 22 Tyler Kvetko
Street Modified 30.515 SM 106 Mike Berry
Junior Kart 31.464 JA 24 Izabel Santos
Road Tire FWD 26.547 RTFGS 44 Kenny Hiegel
Road Tire RWD 25.476 RTRCS 2 Nicholas Mellenthin
Street Prepared Ladies 30.672 BSPL 1 Rhonda Kvetko
Prepared Ladies 32.022 FPL 44 Rhoda Davis
Street Modified Ladies 34.987 SSML 132 Sher Lousteau
Novice 26.866 NASP 27 Loren Kaylor